Main Map

Bronwyn Razem

55b Ashmore Road, Torquay, Victoria, Australia

Ben Lombardi

Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Soula Mantalvanos

81 Hesse Street, Queenscliff, Victoria, Australia

Katrina Fisher

Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Terry McKenna Mokuhanga

The Avenue, Ocean Grove, Victoria, Australia

Callum Watson

Torquay, Victoria, Australia

Vicki Hallett

Geelong, Victoria, Australia

kezza Black

Leopold, Victoria, Australia

Krazy Koala Puppet Show

Ocean Grove, Victoria, Australia

Steve Thew

Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Geelong Patchwork and Quilters’ Guild

Regent Street, Belmont, Victoria, Australia

Steve Salo

Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Geelong Harmony Chorus

Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Vox Angelica Geelong Chamber Choir

Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Amanda Firenze

Ocean Grove, Victoria, Australia

Kevan Way

corner Zeally Bay Road and Cliff Street Torquay VIC 3228

Izzy Losi and the Auracles

Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Jacki Burke Fine Art Surfcoast Gallery

Torquay, Victoria, Australia

Windfire Chamber Choir

136 Yarra Street, Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Sara Paxton Artworks

Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Jacinta Leitch – Sculptor

Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Tim Henshall

Ocean Grove, Victoria, Australia

Justin Stone

Ocean Grove, Victoria, Australia

Malcolm Lowe

Torquay, Victoria, Australia

Mai Aylett

Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Rick Knowles

Grovedale, Victoria, Australia

Diversitat Arts

Geelong, Victoria, Australia

St Paul’s Anglican Church Choir

St Paul's Anglican Church, Latrobe Terrace, Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Anna Reynolds

19 Hesse Street, Queenscliff, Victoria, Australia

Anglesea Art Studios

Anglesea, Victoria, Australia

Lynette Weeks

Ocean Grove, Victoria, Australia

Artisans of Geelong

Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Mark Cairns

Barwon Heads, Victoria, Australia

Robyn Mackay

19C Rutland Street, Newtown, Victoria, Australia

Kim Doherty

St Leonards, Victoria, Australia

Vikki Turton

Geelong, Victoria, Australia

James Pratt

Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Tasty

Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Steve Singline

Herne Hill, Victoria, Australia

Trung Truong

2420 Geelong Road, Portarlington, Victoria, Australia

Shirley Drayton

Connewarre, Victoria, Australia

Alex Evans

72 The Terrace, Ocean Grove, VIC, 3226, Australia

Nicole Williams

Lorne, Victoria, Australia

Michelle Buggy

Torquay, Victoria, Australia

Andrea Robertson

Ocean Grove, Victoria, Australia

Wendy Grose

Jan Juc, VIC, 3228, Australia

Sarah Clark

Aireys Inlet, Victoria, Australia

Anne Cuming

Drysdale, Victoria, Australia

Rare Trades

Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Jean Bohuslav

Torquay, Victoria, Australia

Catherine Anne Gibb

Geelong, VIC, 3220, Australia

Sue Maree

Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Ginkoh Jewellery

Anglesea, Victoria, Australia

EcclesArt

Gherang, Victoria, Australia

theJunglebeat

Geelong and Bellarine Peninsula

DOG GONE SOUTH

Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Max DeBoo

410 Shell Road, Ocean Grove VIC 3226, Australia

Jenny Laidlaw

9 Sky Court, Jan Juc, Victoria, Australia

Lynden Smith

16 Little Ryrie Street, Geelong VIC 3220, Australia

Saabira Razac

3/141 Grove Road, Grovedale, Victoria, Australia

Linda Gallus

Clifton Springs, Victoria, Australia

Surf Coast Arts Inc

Surf Coast Shire, Victoria, Australia

Zoe Boyd

47 Hoddle Drive, Leopold VIC 3224, Australia

jiri tibor novak

Aireys Inlet, Victoria, Australia

Geelong Youth Choir

Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Mary Tegelaers

Belmont, Victoria, Australia

The Glass Trail

Geelong, Victoria, Australia

John Druce

16 Seaview Avenue, Barwon Heads VIC 3227, Australia

FORTE Magazine

105 Skene Street, Newtown, Victoria, Australia

PRJKTR Magazine

105 Skene Street, Newtown, Victoria, Australia

Roadside Ikebana

45 Heyers Road, Grovedale, Victoria, Australia

Deb Gartland

14 Main Road, Gellibrand, Victoria, Australia

Jenny Dean Gold Leaf Botanical Artist

Highton, Victoria, Australia

Geelong Tour Guides

National Wool Museum, Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Figment

Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Shirley Power

Bayview Parade, Hamlyn Heights, Victoria, Australia

Drop Of A Hat Productions

Geelong, Hamlyn Heights, Victoria, Australia

Colin Mockett

Geelong, Hamlyn Heights, Victoria, Australia

Karen Mayo

Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Carolyn McKinnon – SwellARTS

Point Lonsdale,Victoria

Sue Corbet

Fairhaven, Victoria, Australia

entertainmentgeelong.com

Hamlyn Heights, Victoria, Australia

Elena Gabrielle

Gin & Co. Supper Club, Aberdeen Street, Geelong West, Victoria, Australia

Anna Loughrey – Social Artist

Rippleside, Victoria, Australia

Bluebird Foundation

Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Elaine Limbrick

25 Ellimatta Road, Anglesea VIC 3230, Australia

Chantelle Fava

Geelong, Victoria, Australia

The Choir of St Paul’s Anglican Church Geelong

171-177 Latrobe Terrace, Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Catherine M. Brennan

557 Great Ocean Road, Bellbrae, Victoria, Australia

Back to Back Theatre

60 Little Malop Street, Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Francisca Verwoert

Great Otway National Park, Blanket Bay Track, Cape Otway VIC 3233, Australia

Pat McKenzie

Old Coach Road, Aireys Inlet, Victoria, Australia

Geelong Sculptors inc.

Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Shamana Seery- Contemporary Art

1 Dean St, Belmont, Victoria, Australia

Ben Calderazzo, musician & agent

Geelong West, Victoria, Australia

Susan Hayward

3 McLarty Place, Geelong VIC 3220, Australia

Glenda Mac Naughton

Drysdale, Victoria, Australia

COS Services and Design

Queenscliff, Victoria, Australia

Patrick Brady

Point Lonsdale, Victoria, Australia

Patrick Shawcross

Colac, Victoria, Australia

Theatre 3Triple 2

29-41 Peninsula Drive, Drysdale VIC 3222, Australia

Joel Wolter

Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Tufan

Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Vicki Fenton

Barongarook, Victoria, Australia

Rachel Burke

Highton, Victoria, Australia

Jan Francis

90 Elkington Road, Bellbrae, Victoria, Australia

Geo D Francis

90 Elkington Road, Mount Duneed VIC 3216, Australia

Shirley Hurley

45-53 B110, Queenscliff VIC 3225, Australia

Rowan Stephens

Anglesea, Victoria, Australia

Simon Macaulay

Newcomb, Victoria, Australia

Amoebart

Geelong, Victoria, Australia

The Embroiderers Guild of Victoria, Geelong Branch

Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Heather Gallagher

Bellarine Peninsula, Victoria, Australia

URbs

Belmont, Victoria, Australia

Cinnamon Stephens

Anglesea, Victoria, Australia

Suzanne Cronin

Queenscliff, VIC, 3225, Australia

Geelong Regional Library Corporation

Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Barry G. Mousley

Colac, Victoria, Australia

Lynette Parrott

Colac, Victoria, Australia

Gayle Seach

Marengo, Victoria, Australia

Andrew Strang

Apollo Bay, Victoria, Australia

Samantha Thompson

81 Goggin Rd, Lethbridge, Victoria, Australia

Dazzling Dan

Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Jan Stickland

Armstrong Street, Colac, Victoria, Australia

Peter Georgakis

Colac, Victoria, Australia

Victoria Howlett @ TORS

Apollo Bay, Victoria, Australia

Kaz McGlynn

Barwon Heads, Victoria, Australia

Geoff Jones

Hamlyn Heights, Victoria, Australia

Moyra Le Blanc Smith

Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Glen Smith

Pakington Street, Geelong West, Victoria, Australia

Pip Williams

135 Andersons Rd, Drysdale, Victoria, Australia

Christine Croyden

Barwon Heads, Victoria, Australia

David Hobday

9 Diggorra Court, Point Lonsdale, Victoria, Australia

Belinda McArdle

Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Susan Sutton

Geelong West, Victoria, Australia

Hot Club Swing

114 Weller Street, Geelong West VIC 3218, Australia

Barwon Heads Arts Council Inc.

Barwon Heads, Victoria, Australia

Whitmore Press

Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Whitmore Press is an independent press specialising in poetry, publishing full-length collections as well as signed, limited edition chapbooks.

Wayne Jury

Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Wayne Jury is a singer, songwriter and singing teacher who has been involved in performance and music production nationally for more than 30 years. He is particularly interested in engaging young people to express themselves through music.

Victoria Edgar

Ceres, Victoria, Australia

I am a fully qualified practising Gold and Silversmith and Jeweller who also creates small and larger scale sculptural forms in mixed metal. I have worked in all areas of creating and selling and marketing both jewellery and sculpture for over 30 years

Geelong Repertory Theatre Company

15 Coronation Street, Geelong West, Victoria, Australia

Geelong Repertory Theatre Company, or “The Rep”, as it is affectionately known, is one of the oldest repertory theatre companies in Australia. Established in 1932, the rep supports a talented community of directors, actors, production, technical and other volunteers to perform 5 plays each year in our intimate 79 seat theatre, The Woodbin in Geelong West.

Esther Konings-Oakes

11-15 Orr Street, Carlton, Victoria, Australia

“Esther Konings-Oakes understands the importance of challenging public perceptions of art and art making. She enjoys realising other people's visions as well as her own in both gallery and non-gallery spaces. Esther is currently extending her Fine Arts degree with a Masters of Art in Public Space as well as working with people with a disability at a ceramics facility and on various council projects.”

Doorstep Arts

36 Grantham Drive, Highton, Victoria, Australia

Doorstep Arts is an independent performing arts company committed to producing an innovative and unique theatre. The company’s mission is to envisage, create and inspire through collaboration in all art forms to achieve an exceptional standard of entertainment and create awareness to challenge audience views and understanding.

Sally Ford

28 Hewitt Drive, Grovedale, Victoria, Australia

I am an artist working from my own home studio. I paint and draw in various mediums.

Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedInShare on Google+Email this to someone
© 2012 Geelong Region ArtsAtlas web design by greengraphics