Willie Wildlife Sculptures

Jan Verouden

SRA Virtual Classroom Now Available

Embrace-Chair-YanHuang

Yan Huang

ART CLASSES @ THE GEELONG ART SOCIETY/ SHEARER’S ARMS GALLERY

SPARK!

Shelley Hannigan

ONLINE – DROP-BY DRAWING WITH LILY MAE MARTIN

SRA Online Courses and Online Mentorships 2020

Marina Andersen

SRA New Course List for 2020

Ngaire J Studio

Karen Redlich

Monoprint/Monotype – Anita Iacovella

Custom Workshops

Art of Spippy

Tim Hulsman

Jack Herd

Clare Walton

luke elliot

SRA Sept 2019 Drawing Course: Human Form II

SRA Sept 2019 Drawing Course: Human Form I

SRA Sept 2019 Oil Painting Course

Genevieve Cooper

Curious Fox Art

Amber Stokie

SRA Online Drawing Course

Cecilia Cabalquinto

Don Walters

1:1 – Solar Plate Etching with Trudy Rice

DAVID SEERY CARICATURE ARTIST

Rebecca Hosking Photography

Stephen John

1:1 Monday with Michelle Zuccolo

Drawing & Water Mediums – Michelle Zuccolo

Water Mediums – Michelle Zuccolo

1:1 – Philip Davey

1:1 – Anita Iacovella

1:1 Printmaking for Beginners

Printmaking Course

Relief Printmaking

Short 4 day over 4 weeks Printmaking course at ETCH Gallery and Studios

Drawing Suite: Human Form w Saabira Razac

Painting Suite w Saabira Razac

Plein Air Painting Weekend – Philip Davey

Ben Lombardi

Mezzotint with Graeme Peebles

General Drawing – Michelle Zuccolo

General Drawing – Joel Wolter

Relief Printmaking

Byzantine Iconography – Anna Prifti

Unique State printmaking

Workshop Warm-up: Relief

Workshop Warm-up: Intaglio printmaking

Workshop Warm-Up: Monoprint & Monotype

Workshop Warm-Up Intro: General Printmaking

Monoprint – Anita Iacovella

Life Drawing @ Analogue Academy

Soula Mantalvanos

Soula Mantalvanos

Mokuhanga Workshops

Great Wave print

Terry McKenna Mokuhanga

kezza Black

Drawing the Human Form

Steve Thew

Art at Queenscliffe Neighbourhood House

Painting From Life with Saabira Razac

Girls street art collective for girls aged 13-18 years: with Laura Alice at Bluebird House

Adult Drawing and Painting Classes for Beginners with Saabira Razac Artworks

Amanda Firenze

Surfcoastimages

Screen Printing Workshop

Bush Toys Workshop

Junior Art Club

COSTUME DRAWING WITH A CULTURAL TWIST

After School Art Club

Saabira Razac Adult Art Classes

Sara Paxton Artworks

Jacinta Leitch – Sculptor

Oil Painting Workshops & Demonstration

Tim Henshall

LIFE DRAWING GROUP

Children’s Art Classes

Justin Stone

yellow balloon

Malcolm Lowe

Making your living as an Artist

Rick Knowles

Introduction to Weaving: School of Lost Arts, Geelong

Urban Sketching in Geelong

Diversitat Arts

Breakdown Screen Printing Workshop

Anglesea Art Studios

Oil Painting Classes

Mark Cairns

Robyn Mackay

Vikki Turton

Tasty

Steve Singline

Trung Truong

Alex Evans

Nicole Williams

© 2015 Geelong Region ArtsAtlas web design by greengraphics